Thursday 02nd October 2014,
GOAV – Get Out and Vote!

PCC Candidates standing for Election 15th November 2012

iengageadmin November 14, 2012 Uncategorized Comments Off
PCC Candidates standing for Election 15th November 2012

The following is a list of candidates standing in the PCC election on Thursday Nov 15 2012.



Avon and Somerset
Ken Maddock Conservative
John Savage Labour
Pete Levy Liberal Democrats
Sue Mountstevens Independent
   

Befordshire
Jas Parmar Conservative
Oliver Martins Labour
Linda Jack Liberal Democrats
Kevin Caroll British Freedom/EDL
Mezanur Rashid Independent
   

Cambridgeshire
Graham Bright Conservative
Ed Murphy Labour
Rupert Moss-Eccardt Liberal Democrats
Paul Bullen UKIP
Stephen Goldspink English Democrats
Ansar Ali Independent
Farooq Mohammed Independent
   

Cheshire
John Dwyer Conservative
John Stockton Labour
Ainsley Arnold Liberal Democrats
Louise Bours UKIP
Sarah Flannery Independent
   

Cleveland
Ken Lupton Conservative
Barry Coppinger Labour
Joe Michna Green
Sultan Alam Independent
   

Cumbria
Richard Rhodes Conservative
Patrick Leonard Labour
Pru Jupe Liberal Democrats
Mary Robinson Independent
   

Derbyshire
Simon Spencer Conservative
Alan Charles Labour
David Gale UKIP
Rod hutton Independent
   

Devon and Cornwall
Tony Hogg Conservative
Nicky Williams Labour
Brian Blake Liberal Democrats
Bob Smith UKIP
Graham Calderwood Independent
Brian Greenslade Independent
Ivan Jordan Independent
Tam MacPherson Independent
William Morris Independent
John Smith Independent
   

Dorset
 
Nick King Conservative
Rachel Rogers Labour
Andy Canning Liberal Democrats
Martyn Underhill Independent
   

Durham
Nick Varley Conservative
Ron Hogg Labour
Mike Costello UKIP
Kingsley Smith Independent
   

Dyfed-Powys
Christopher Salmon Conservative
Christine Gwyther Labour
   

Essex
Nicholas Alston Conservative
Val Morris-Cook Labour
Andrew Smith UKIP
Robin Tilbrook English Democrats
Linda Belgrove Independent
Mick Thwaites Independent
   

Gloucestershire
Victoria Atkins Conservative
Rupi Dhanda Labour
Alistair Cameron Liberal Democrats
Martin Surl Independent
   

Greater Manchester
Michael Winstanley Conservative
Tony Lloyd Labour
Matthew Gallagher Liberal Democrats
Steven Woolfe UKIP
Roy Warren Independent
   

Gwent
Nick Webb Conservative
Hamish Sandison Labour
Ian Johnston Independent
Chris Wright Independent
   

Hampshire
Michael Mates Conservative
Jacqui Rayment Labour
David Goodall Liberal Democrats
Stephen West UKIP
Don Jerrard Justice and Anti Corruption
Simon Hayes Independent
   

Hertfordshire
David Lloyd Conservative
Sherma Batson Labour
Christopher Townsend Liberal Democrats
Marion Manson UKIP
   

Humberside
Matthew Grove Conservative
John Prescott Labour
Simone Butterworth Liberal Democrats
Godfrey Bloom UKIP
Neil Eyre Independent
Walter Sweeney Independent
Paul Davison Independent
   

Kent
Craig MacKinlay Conservative
Harriet Yeo Labour
Piers Wauchope UKIP
Steve Uncles English Democrats
Ann Barnes Independent
Dai Liyanage Independent
   

Lancashire
Tim Ashton Conservative
Clive Grunshaw Labour
Afzal Anwar Liberal Democrats
Robert Drobny UKIP
   

Leicestershire
Clive Loader Conservative
Sarah Russell Labour
Suleman Nagdi Independent
   

Lincolnshire
Richard Davies Conservative
Paul Gleeson Labour
David Bowles Independent
Alan Hardwick Independent
   

Merseyside
Geoff Gubb Conservative
Jane Kennedy Labour
Paula Keaveney Liberal Democrats
Hilary Jones UKIP
Paul Rimmer English Democrats
Kiron Reid Independent
   

Norfolk
Jamie Athill Conservative
Steve Morphew Labour
James Joyce Liberal Democrats
Matthew Smith UKIP
Stephen Bett Independent
   

North Wales
Colm McCabe Conservative
Tal Michael Labour
Warwick Nicholson UKIP
Richard Hibbs Independent
Winston Roddick Independent
   

North Yorkshire
Julia Mulligan Conservative
Ruth Potter Labour
   

Northamptonshire
Adam Simmonds Conservative
Paul Varnsverry Liberal Democrats
Jim MacArthur UKIP
John Norrie Independent
   

Northumbria
Phil Butler Conservative
Vera Baird Labour
Peter Andras Liberal Democrats
Alistair Baxter UKIP
   

Nottinghamshire
Tony Roberts Conservative
Paddy Tipping Labour
Raj Chandran Independent
Malcolm Spencer Independent
   

South Wales
Caroline Jones Conservative
Alun Michael Labour
Michael Baker Independent
Antonio Verderame Independent
   

South Yorkshire
Nigel Bonson Conservative
Shaun Wright Labour
Rob Teal Liberal Democrats
Jonathan Arnott UKIP
David Allen English Democrats
   

Staffordshire
Matthew Ellis Conservative
Joy Garner Labour
   

Suffolk
 
Tim Passmore Conservative
Jane Basham Labour
Bill Mountford UKIP
David Cocks Independent
   

Surrey
 
Julie Iles Conservative
Robert Evans Labour
Nick O’Shea Liberal Democrats
Robert Shatwell UKIP
Kevin Hurley Independent
Peter Williams Independent
   

Sussex
Katy Bourne Conservative
Godfrey Daniel Labour
David rogers Liberal Democrats
Tony Armstrong UKIP
Ian Chisnall Independent
   

Thames Valley
Anthony Stansfeld Conservative
Tim Starkey Labour
John Howson Liberal Democrats
Barry Cooper UKIP
Patience Tayo Awe Independent
Geoff Howard Independent
   

Warwickshire
Fraser Pithie Conservative
James Plaskitt Labour
Ron Ball Independent
   

West Mercia
Adrian Blackshaw Conservative
Simon Murphy Labour
Bill Longmore Independent
   

West Midlands
Matt Bennett Conservative
Bob Jones Labour
Ayoub Khan Liberal Democrats
Bill Etheridge UKIP
Cath Hannon Independent
Mike Rumble Independent
Derek Webley Independent
   

West Yorkshire
Geraldine Carter Conservative
Mark Burns-Williamson Labour
Andrew Marchington Liberal Democrats
Cedric Christie Independent
   

Wiltshire
 
Angus Macpherson Conservative
Clare Moody Labour
Paul Batchelor Liberal Democrats
John Short UKIP
Liam Silcocks Independent
Colin Skelton Independent

Like this Article? Share it!

Comments are closed.